Static Exhibit Results:
State Fair Qualifiers:
Home Improvement
Samantha Hardaway-(Softball Planter)
Hannah Curtis-(Pom-Pom Rug)
Kara Betts-(Organized Taskboard)
Emily Finch-(Bench)
Arthur Bardole-(Plant Stand)
Food and Nutrition
Ashley Frederick-(Italian Cream Cake)
Emma Larson-(GF-Lemon Cake)
Katrina Heupel-(Classic Cone)
Avery Bardole-(Granola Bars)
Gavin Scheuermann-(Cornbread)
Chloe Berns-(Dinner Rolls)
Photography
Lauryn Killion-(Chipmunk)
Gavin VaderLinden-(Courthouse Rotunda)
Aubrey Heupel-(Baseball Game)
Gwen Black-(Spilled Paint)
Afton Funcke-(Storm Series)
Creative Arts-Visual Arts
Kara Betts-(Oven Baked Clam Bowls)
Nia Killion-(Charcoal Horse Drawing)
Lauryn Killion-(Memory Pony)
Jack Schilling-(SciFi Helmet)
Personal Development
Arthur Bardole-(It Gets Better)
Jack Schilling-(Promo Video)
Emily Heupel-(16-17 Council)
Clothing, Sewing and Needle Arts
Hannah Curtis-(Quilt)
Kara Reed-(Quilt)
Natalie Heupel-(Constructed Dinos)
Emily Heupel-(Sewn Boys PJ)
Ilse Hooper-(Dress)
Science, Engineering and Technology
Hannah Curtis-(Telescope)
Jacob Thompson-(Crafts Deere) and (Foundry Rey)
Animal and Horticulture
Noble Hoyt-(Lambing Experience Notebook)
Arthur Bardole-(Plants as Natural Pest)
Family and Consumer Science
Grace Curtis-(Child Development)
Bailey Anderson-(Child Development)
Amie Schroeder-(Health)
4th Grade Outstanding Exhibits (Not Eligible for State Fair)
Ely Booth-(Family and Consumer Science)
Braeden Turner-(Woodworking)
Elise Badger-(Family and Consumer Science)
Kayla Frederick-(Family and Consumer Science) and (Science and Beginning Technology)
Leah Hill-(Animal Science)
Taylor Kaufman-(Food and Nutrition)
Violet Reedy-(Family and Consumer Science)
Dog Costume Class
Brian Hardaway-Purple Ribbon
Grace Hardaway-Purple Ribbon
Conner Allender-Purple Ribbon
Beginner Dog Agility
Jackson Turner-Purple Ribbon
Trey Schilling-Purple Ribbon
Grace Hardaway-Purple Ribbon
Intermediate Dog Agility
Samantha Hardaway-Purple Ribbon
Brian Hardaway-Red Ribbon
Conner Allender-Purple Ribbon