Team Results for 2021 Early Bird Relays – Male
1
Van Meter
145.00
Point Breakdown
2
Carroll
114.00
Point Breakdown
3
Boone Toreadors
100.00
Point Breakdown
4
Pella Christian
85.00
Point Breakdown
5
Ogden
50.00
Point Breakdown
6
Saydel
48.00
Point Breakdown
7
North Polk
25.00
Point Breakdown
8
Perry Blujays
13.00
Point Breakdown
9
Panorama
8.00
Point Breakdown
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 4
1
Levi Schelhaas
Pella Christian
11.89
10.00
2
Zach Dirkx
Carroll
12.22
8.00
4
Austin Tigges
Carroll
12.58
4.00
5
Jonah Waltz
Boone Toreadors
12.60
2.00
6
Jack Pettit
Van Meter
12.69
1.00
7
Jayton Poole
Boone Toreadors
12.74
12
Jeanlukas Martinez
Perry Blujays
13.09
17
Caden Steva
Perry Blujays
13.69
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 3
8
Peyton Ritzert
Pella Christian
12.76
9
Dalten Van Pelt
Van Meter
12.97
10
Landon Davis
Boone Toreadors
13.00
11
Denver Hoskins
Ogden
13.05
13
Ryan Nelson
Saydel
13.39
14
Kaden Van Kooten
Pella Christian
13.46
18
Wyatt Jenkins
North Polk
13.89
20
Jalen Buls
North Polk
15.29
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
14
Caleb Wisecup
Ogden
13.46
16
Judd Roberts
Saydel
13.64
19
Damian Bartmess
Saydel
14.39
22
Skyler Landt
North Polk
17.18
23
Wyatt Gilliam
Panorama
17.36
Logan Hutchins
Panorama
DNS
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
3
Ganon Archer
Van Meter
12.48
6.00
21
Austin Grisham
Panorama
16.70
24
Hunter McDowell
Perry Blujays
18.85
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 3
1
Zach Dirkx
Carroll
24.07
10.00
3
Dallas Wicks
Saydel
24.59
5.00
5
Max Rivas
North Polk
24.79
2.00
6
Ben Kayser
Saydel
25.04
1.00
7
Jonah Waltz
Boone Toreadors
25.21
10
Slade Sibenaller
Carroll
26.03
12
Jeanlukas Martinez
Perry Blujays
26.17
18
Caden Steva
Perry Blujays
27.83
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
2
Austin Chally
Saydel
24.58
8.00
3
Isaac Carswell
Boone Toreadors
24.59
5.00
8
Chris Schreck
Van Meter
25.70
9
Carter Durflinger
Van Meter
25.95
15
Trey Casotti
Boone Toreadors
26.39
16
Isaac Kacmarynski
Pella Christian
26.91
19
Brock Miller
North Polk
27.90
20
Aaron Michalek
North Polk
28.93
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
11
Cody Boender
Pella Christian
26.06
13
Kaden Van Kooten
Pella Christian
26.28
14
Rylan Wiedman
Van Meter
26.34
17
Blake Berte
Ogden
27.51
21
Owen Schriever
Ogden
30.51
22
Max Chapin
Perry Blujays
35.15
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 3
1
Daniel Andringa
Pella Christian
54.01
10.00
2
Josiah Parks
Boone Toreadors
55.68
8.00
3
Kobe Richard
Van Meter
57.03
6.00
4
Austin Baumhover
Van Meter
58.02
4.00
5
Jack White
Carroll
58.58
2.00
6
Trey Casotti
Boone Toreadors
58.97
1.00
7
Hunter Cook
North Polk
59.62
8
Juan Hernandez
Perry Blujays
1:00.00
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
9
Jayson Chavez
Perry Blujays
1:00.05
10
Justin Riesberg
Carroll
1:00.92
11
Jinub Yol
Boone Toreadors
1:02.89
13
Issac Zoske
North Polk
1:04.58
14
Aaron Michalek
North Polk
1:05.53
16
Cole Pelleymounter
Ogden
1:07.07
18
Keegan Tews
Ogden
1:10.10
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
12
Cael Trudo
Van Meter
1:03.38
15
Gage Thompson
Saydel
1:06.74
17
Isaiah Frederichsen
Ogden
1:09.70
800M Run – Finals – Heat 2
1
Parker Newcomb
Boone Toreadors
2:13.60
10.00
2
Austin McCloud
Boone Toreadors
2:15.04
8.00
3
Matt Kerber
Van Meter
2:15.09
6.00
4
Linden Seeger
Ogden
2:17.06
4.00
5
Fithawi Andemichael
Perry Blujays
2:24.20
2.00
6
Brayton Juffer
Pella Christian
2:28.88
1.00
7
Kaleb Huskey
North Polk
2:29.03
8
Luke Wilcox
Van Meter
2:29.49
11
Brant Vander Hart
Pella Christian
2:35.88
15
Micah De Haan
Pella Christian
2:39.81
800M Run – Finals – Heat 1
9
Adam Percy
North Polk
2:30.95
10
Trevor Hanson
Carroll
2:35.39
12
Henry Pollard
Boone Toreadors
2:36.05
13
Zion Birch
Saydel
2:36.20
14
Carter Westra
North Polk
2:39.19
16
Nolan Barney
Van Meter
2:44.20
17
Riley Mauro
Carroll
2:45.33
18
Avery Norman
Panorama
2:47.80
Mason Hoffman
Perry Blujays
NT
110M Hurdles – Finals – Heat 2
1
Trevor Lause
Saydel
16.70
10.00
2
Carson Breon
Pella Christian
16.93
8.00
3
Tanner Pontow
Carroll
17.60
6.00
4
Vinny Hayes
Boone Toreadors
18.43
4.00
5
Ryan Fisher
Van Meter
18.52
2.00
6
Ben Gilliland
Van Meter
19.24
1.00
110M Hurdles – Finals – Heat 1
7
Jeb Stewart
Perry Blujays
19.30
8
Benjamin Lumley
Boone Toreadors
19.38
9
Trenton Overturf
Boone Toreadors
19.46
1600M Run – Finals
1
Parker Newcomb
Boone Toreadors
5:03.87
10.00
2
Stephen Flynn
Ogden
5:04.83
8.00
3
Dustin Barth
Van Meter
5:07.08
6.00
4
Ryan Natelborg
Pella Christian
5:08.94
4.00
5
Aydn Netten
Van Meter
5:09.52
2.00
6
Ryan North
Carroll
5:18.30
1.00
7
Daniel Andringa
Pella Christian
5:19.16
8
Fithawi Andemichael
Perry Blujays
5:22.56
9
Jordan King
Ogden
5:24.98
10
Aidan Kelsick
North Polk
5:31.79
11
Nathaniel Winter
Boone Toreadors
5:34.15
12
Brayton Juffer
Pella Christian
5:34.22
13
Luke Phillips
North Polk
5:40.29
14
Austin McCloud
Boone Toreadors
5:42.39
15
Rory Comito
Van Meter
5:54.34
16
Cole Haverman
North Polk
6:03.21
17
Colton Hagen
Carroll
6:08.16
18
Kyle Hernandez
Perry Blujays
6:22.04
Mason Hoffman
Perry Blujays
SCR
3200M Run – Finals
1
Dustin Barth
Van Meter
10:48.12
10.00
2
Fithawi Andemichael
Perry Blujays
11:14.05
8.00
3
Ryan North
Carroll
11:21.44
6.00
4
Majak Majak
Boone Toreadors
11:43.74
4.00
5
Maxwell Johnson
Boone Toreadors
11:44.28
2.00
6
Gannon Meis
Perry Blujays
12:00.62
1.00
7
Nolan Barney
Van Meter
12:02.26
8
Luke Phillips
North Polk
12:07.56
9
Brant Vander Hart
Pella Christian
12:10.75
10
Cole Haverman
North Polk
12:20.72
11
Rory Comito
Van Meter
12:28.16
12
Colton Hagen
Carroll
12:44.47
13
Kristopher Frantzen
Boone Toreadors
12:59.83
14
Avery Norman
Panorama
13:08.60
400M Hurdle – Finals – Heat 2
1
Carson Breon
Pella Christian
59.57
10.00
2
Creighton Netten
Van Meter
1:02.63
8.00
3
Colton Manock
North Polk
1:04.92
6.00
5
Kyle Sharp
Boone Toreadors
1:06.09
2.00
6
Jack Troutman
Carroll
1:06.92
1.00
10
Jayson Chavez
Perry Blujays
1:08.28
11
Vinny Hayes
Boone Toreadors
1:09.00
Juan Hernandez
Perry Blujays
SCR
400M Hurdle – Finals – Heat 1
4
Casey Trudo
Van Meter
1:04.96
4.00
7
Cohan Torres
North Polk
1:07.23
8
Tanner Pontow
Carroll
1:07.54
9
Chris Wall
Van Meter
1:08.10
12
Wyatt Massoth
North Polk
1:09.40
13
Logan Hutchins
Panorama
1:10.55
14
Bryce Anliker
Perry Blujays
1:12.62
Discus – Finals
1
Abe Christensen
Ogden
122-05
10.00
2
Ryan Johnston
Carroll
117-07
8.00
3
Casey Trudo
Van Meter
112-04
6.00
4
Noah Cromie-Roche
Boone Toreadors
108-11
4.00
5
Trevor Veenstra
Pella Christian
106-05
2.00
6
Ike Speltz
Van Meter
105-03
1.00
7
Simon Lewiston
Ogden
101-04
8
Tyson Bordenaro
Carroll
100-06
9
Benjamin Lumley
Boone Toreadors
99-05
10
Ben Adams
Van Meter
94-04
11
Marshall Caskey
Boone Toreadors
91-02
12
Tobey Steen
Pella Christian
90-08
13
Lennon Schriever
Ogden
89-03
14
Jess Phillips
North Polk
87-01
15
Ezekial Olopwi
Saydel
85-09
16
Trevor Schroeder
Carroll
83-10
17
Leo Fosselman
North Polk
76-05
18
Gavin Godwin
Saydel
75-06
19
Rafael Avila
Perry Blujays
67-06
20
Robbie Mason
Perry Blujays
66-07
21
Noah McKinley
North Polk
65-09
22
Jesse Rodriguez
Perry Blujays
52-01
High Jump – Finals
1
Jayton Poole
Boone Toreadors
5-11.00
10.00
2
Aydn Netten
Van Meter
5-10.00
8.00
3
Drew Geetings
Pella Christian
5-08.00
6.00
4
Ganon Archer
Van Meter
5-07.00
4.00
5
Tanner Pontow
Carroll
5-07.00
2.00
6
Colby Dotzler
Boone Toreadors
5-06.00
1.00
7
Brady Schulz
North Polk
5-04.00
8
Trey Casotti
Boone Toreadors
5-02.00
9
Skyler Yazzie
Van Meter
5-02.00
Quintin Hoskins
Ogden
SCR
Ryan Nelson
Saydel
NH
Braylon Dawes
Panorama
NH
Christian Taylor
Carroll
NH
Long Jump – Finals
1
Tory Feldman
Carroll
21-02.75
10.00
2
Carter Durflinger
Van Meter
18-11.00
8.00
3
Trenton Overturf
Boone Toreadors
18-07.75
6.00
4
Austin Chally
Saydel
18-01.75
4.00
5
Austin Tigges
Carroll
17-11.00
2.00
6
Kyle Sharp
Boone Toreadors
17-08.75
1.00
7
Haven Muggenberg
Carroll
17-06.00
8
Conner Brooner
Saydel
17-04.50
9
Quintin Hoskins
Ogden
16-11.00
10
Teddy Sieck
Van Meter
16-10.00
11
Caleb Wisecup
Ogden
16-09.00
12
Caden Steva
Perry Blujays
15-11.75
13
John Braun
Van Meter
15-10.00
14
Ryan Franzenburg
Boone Toreadors
14-07.75
15
Jeanlukas Martinez
Perry Blujays
14-06.75
16
Adam Percy
North Polk
13-05.00
17
Max Chapin
Perry Blujays
9-05.00
Shot Put – Finals
1
Ethan Fisher
Van Meter
46-09.50
10.00
2
Abe Christensen
Ogden
45-10.00
8.00
3
Lincoln Olsen
Van Meter
43-10.50
6.00
4
Bryant Dutcher
Ogden
42-09.50
4.00
5
Ryan Johnston
Carroll
39-10.00
2.00
6
Tyson Bordenaro
Carroll
38-01.00
1.00
7
Trevor Veenstra
Pella Christian
37-09.00
8
Nick Aegesen
Saydel
34-06.00
9
Nik Bolton
Ogden
34-04.00
10
Gavin Godwin
Saydel
34-02.00
11
Chase Anderson
Boone Toreadors
33-02.00
12
Tobey Steen
Pella Christian
32-10.00
13
Trenton Mart
North Polk
32-08.00
14
Tucker Anderson
North Polk
32-01.75
15
Ezekial Olopwi
Saydel
31-10.00
15
Alan Gomez
Perry Blujays
31-10.00
17
Colton Wieland
Carroll
30-09.00
18
Tony Roe
Perry Blujays
28-06.75
19
Brayan Garcia
Perry Blujays
25-11.75
20
Ryan Johnson
North Polk
24-03.00
Jaxon Gute
Boone Toreadors
SCR
Kyler Young
Van Meter
38-05.00
4X100M Relay – Finals – Heat 2
1
Pella Christian
47.34
10.00
Runners
2
Saydel
47.64
8.00
Runners
3
Carroll
47.84
6.00
Runners
4
Boone Toreadors
49.08
4.00
Runners
5
Van Meter
49.28
2.00
Runners
6
Ogden
51.17
1.00
Runners
7
North Polk
52.21
Runners
Panorama
SCR
Runners
4X100M Relay – Finals – Heat 1
8
Perry Blujays
58.38
Runners
Saydel
50.99
Runners
Van Meter
50.82
Runners
Boone Toreadors
51.38
Runners
North Polk
51.51
Runners
Carroll
49.96
Runners
4X200M Relay – Finals – Heat 2
1
Van Meter
1:38.66
10.00
Runners
2
Carroll
1:40.47
8.00
Runners
3
Panorama
1:42.77
6.00
Runners
4
Pella Christian
1:43.08
4.00
Runners
6
Boone Toreadors
1:44.67
2.00
Runners
7
North Polk
1:46.73
1.00
Runners
12
Ogden
1:53.16
Runners
13
Perry Blujays
2:01.73
Runners
4X200M Relay – Finals – Heat 1
5
Carroll
1:44.35
Runners
8
Van Meter
1:47.38
Runners
9
Boone Toreadors
1:47.86
Runners
10
North Polk
1:50.11
Runners
11
Panorama
1:50.69
Runners
Saydel
DQ
Runners
4X400M Relay – Finals
1
Carroll
3:40.87
10.00
Runners
2
Van Meter
3:47.91
8.00
Runners
3
Boone Toreadors
3:50.70
6.00
Runners
4
Pella Christian
3:58.05
4.00
Runners
5
North Polk
4:12.73
2.00
Runners
6
Ogden
4:23.66
1.00
Runners
4X800M Relay – Finals
1
Van Meter
9:03.71
10.00
Runners
2
North Polk
9:38.16
8.00
Runners
3
Ogden
9:53.32
6.00
Runners
4
Boone Toreadors
9:54.47
4.00
Runners
5
Perry Blujays
10:32.66
2.00
Runners
6
Carroll
10:33.76
1.00
Runners
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Finals – Heat 2
1
Carroll
1:07.82
10.00
Runners
2
Saydel
1:09.19
8.00
Runners
3
Van Meter
1:11.29
6.00
Runners
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Finals – Heat 1
4
Boone Toreadors
1:14.56
4.00
Runners
5
North Polk
1:20.37
2.00
Runners
800-Sprint Medley Relay – Finals – Heat 2
1
Pella Christian
1:38.56
10.00
Runners
2
Van Meter
1:43.26
8.00
Runners
3
Carroll
1:44.44
6.00
Runners
4
Saydel
1:45.20
4.00
Runners
5
Panorama
1:46.48
2.00
Runners
6
Boone Toreadors
1:46.61
1.00
Runners
10
North Polk
1:51.45
Runners
13
Ogden
1:57.11
Runners
800-Sprint Medley Relay – Finals – Heat 1
7
Van Meter
1:48.29
Runners
8
North Polk
1:49.03
Runners
9
Boone Toreadors
1:50.11
Runners
11
Carroll
1:52.13
Runners
12
Panorama
1:54.15
Runners
1600-Distance Medley Relay – Finals
1
Carroll
3:57.87
10.00
Runners
2
Ogden
4:05.76
8.00
Runners
3
Pella Christian
4:08.35
6.00
Runners
4
North Polk
4:10.67
4.00
Runners
5
Van Meter
4:12.57
2.00
Runners
6
Boone Toreadors
4:17.55
1.00
Runners
7
Perry Blujays
4:52.69
Runners