8
Perry
22.00
Point Breakdown
Juan Hernandez
5.50
Jeb Stewart
4.00
Bryce Anliker
1.75
Caden Steva
1.75
Fithawi Andemichael
1.75
Gannon Meis
1.25
Jayson Chavez
1.25
Jeanlukas Martinez
1.00
Kyle Hernandez
0.75
Oscar Gutierrez
0.75
Dominic Miller
0.75
Riley Crawford
0.75
Jeremiah Baker
0.50
Hunter McDowell
0.25
Pella
186.50
Point Breakdown
2
Roland-Story
127.50
Point Breakdown
2
Gilbert
127.50
Point Breakdown
4
South Hamilton
108.50
Point Breakdown
5
Des Moines Christian
85.00
Point Breakdown
6
Ballard
41.50
Point Breakdown
7
Saydel
23.50
Point Breakdown
8
Perry
22.00
Point Breakdown
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
1
Cameron McConnell
Des Moines Christian
11.66
10.00
2
Eli Thorson
Roland-Story
11.93
8.00
3
Brock Galetich
South Hamilton
12.01
6.00
4
Jacob Byers
Pella
12.06
5.00
5
Dallas Wicks
Saydel
12.23
4.00
6
Nate Johnson
Roland-Story
12.28
3.00
7
Nick Rus
Pella
12.70
2.00
15
Owen Schlapkohl
Des Moines Christian
13.70
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
8
Evan Winkler
South Hamilton
12.74
1.00
9
Braiden Marlatt
Ballard
12.88
10
Jack Buss
Gilbert
13.13
11
Mason Murphy
Ballard
13.17
12
Ty Jerman
Gilbert
13.18
13
Jeanlukas Martinez
Perry
13.25
14
Ryan Nelson
Saydel
13.27
16
Oscar Gutierrez
Perry
14.16
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
1
Cameron McConnell
Des Moines Christian
23.59
10.00
3
Quinn Gruver
Pella
24.04
6.00
5
Will Bunn
Roland-Story
24.85
4.00
7
Dallas Wicks
Saydel
25.36
2.00
8
Adam Mcilrath
Roland-Story
25.73
1.00
11
Brayden Miesen
Des Moines Christian
26.36
Karl Miller
Pella
DQ
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
2
Brock Galetich
South Hamilton
23.91
8.00
4
Bo Gidel
Gilbert
24.36
5.00
6
Gabe Christensen
Ballard
25.34
3.00
9
Owen Blumhagen
Gilbert
25.93
10
Jakson Fleischmann
Ballard
26.04
12
Jeanlukas Martinez
Perry
26.68
13
Landon Skartvedt
South Hamilton
27.18
Caden Steva
Perry
DNS
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
1
Birk Hanson
Gilbert
52.92
10.00
2
Nolan Weber
Gilbert
53.63
8.00
3
Gavin Carpenter
Roland-Story
53.65
6.00
4
Freddie Lewis
South Hamilton
53.87
5.00
5
Cade Diehl
Roland-Story
53.95
4.00
6
Jamison Witt
Ballard
57.00
3.00
10
Jeanlukas Martinez
Perry
1:04.32
1.00
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
7
Parker Curtis
Roland-Story
59.21
8
Landon Gruefe
South Hamilton
1:03.22
2.00
9
Jack Moline
South Hamilton
1:03.61
11
Colby Kadner
Ballard
1:05.56
Wol Wol
Ballard
DNS
Carson Chittick
Gilbert
DQ
800M Run – Finals
1
Josiah Wittenberg
Pella
2:01.72
10.00
2
Freddie Lewis
South Hamilton
2:09.12
8.00
3
Trey VanHauen
Pella
2:14.09
6.00
4
Eli Potter
South Hamilton
2:16.13
5.00
5
Jonathan Stoker
Gilbert
2:16.39
4.00
6
Brett Schmitz
Roland-Story
2:21.82
3.00
7
Owen Fadden
Des Moines Christian
2:24.23
2.00
8
Isaac Ryan
Gilbert
2:26.14
1.00
9
Samuel Steensen
Des Moines Christian
2:26.55
10
Brayden Kilstofte
Roland-Story
2:29.34
11
Cruz Calderon
Perry
2:51.38
12
Oliver Mazariegos
Saydel
2:53.24
13
Kyle Hernandez
Perry
2:54.87
110M Hurdles – Finals – Heat 2
1
Gage Huyser
Pella
16.11
10.00
2
Nolan Clayberg
Pella
16.14
8.00
3
Tanner Blue
South Hamilton
16.82
6.00
4
TJ Hocraffer
Roland-Story
17.63
5.00
6
Carson Ragaller
Gilbert
18.92
3.00
110M Hurdles – Finals – Heat 1
5
Luke Patton
Roland-Story
17.79
4.00
7
Jeb Stewart
Perry
19.14
2.00
8
Caden Flug
Des Moines Christian
21.15
1.00
9
Ryder Mann
Gilbert
22.40
1600M Run – Finals
1
Carson Houg
Des Moines Christian
4:33.20
10.00
2
Chase Lauman
Pella
4:35.54
8.00
3
Aaron Fynaardt
Des Moines Christian
4:36.34
6.00
4
Tony Schmitz
Pella
4:40.68
5.00
5
Nathan Limas
Roland-Story
5:05.30
4.00
6
Ty Skartvedt
South Hamilton
5:05.34
3.00
7
Sam Vanderpool
Gilbert
5:07.38
2.00
8
Fithawi Andemichael
Perry
5:09.59
1.00
9
Austin Shoen
Ballard
5:11.06
10
Zain Mueller
Gilbert
5:12.37
11
Clay Willadsen
South Hamilton
5:19.62
12
Jeb Stewart
Perry
5:39.05
13
Levi Webb
Roland-Story
5:47.58
Zion Birch
Saydel
DNS
3200M Run – Finals
1
Chase Lauman
Pella
10:17.50
10.00
2
Josiah Wittenberg
Pella
10:22.86
8.00
3
Akira Lopez
Pella
11:11.15
4
William Wadsley
Gilbert
11:17.73
6.00
5
Nathan Limas
Roland-Story
11:24.87
5.00
6
Collin Houg
Des Moines Christian
11:39.68
4.00
7
Harrison Kraehling
Gilbert
12:16.47
3.00
8
Jesse VanHeukelom
Pella
12:37.18
9
Levi Webb
Roland-Story
12:56.33
2.00
10
Logan Halfwassen
South Hamilton
13:06.86
1.00
11
Mason Hoffman
Perry
15:38.26
400M Hurdle – Finals – Heat 2
1
Tanner Blue
South Hamilton
1:00.80
10.00
2
Ryan Hancock
Pella
1:00.83
8.00
3
Carson Ragaller
Gilbert
1:02.49
6.00
4
Juan Hernandez
Perry
1:06.03
5.00
5
Nate Moser
Des Moines Christian
1:09.21
4.00
6
Lucas Weubker
Roland-Story
1:10.75
3.00
7
Charlie Schreck
Gilbert
1:10.88
2.00
8
Tristan Anderson
Roland-Story
1:11.61
1.00
400M Hurdle – Finals – Heat 1
9
John Martin
Roland-Story
1:14.82
10
Bennett Congdon
Gilbert
1:21.92
Conner Brooner
Saydel
DNS
Discus – Finals
1
Kody Huisman
Pella
154-11
10.00
2
Austin Busch
South Hamilton
148-03
8.00
3
Joe Jansen
Pella
113-04
6.00
4
Dylan Walker
Saydel
112-07
5.00
5
Alex Smalley
Gilbert
109-06
4.00
6
Sam Stoecker
Des Moines Christian
109-01
3.00
7
Ty Jerman
Gilbert
108-11
2.00
8
Carter Balvanz
South Hamilton
105-09
1.00
9
Nolan Bell
Roland-Story
100-07
10
Kole Knutson
Roland-Story
100-02
11
Kale Krogh
Ballard
94-11
12
Ezekial Olopwi
Saydel
86-10
13
Bennett Dirkx
Des Moines Christian
78-00
14
Ethan Johnson
Ballard
72-09
15
Robbie Mason
Perry
70-04
16
Rafael Avila
Perry
67-06
High Jump – Finals
1
James Francom
Gilbert
6-02.00
10.00
2
Parker Elder
Pella
5-10.00
8.00
3
Izaak LaHue
Pella
5-06.00
6.00
4
Parker Curtis
Roland-Story
5-06.00
5.00
5
Dillon Zwanziger
Gilbert
5-04.00
4.00
6
Dylan Kahl
Roland-Story
5-04.00
3.00
7
Teagan Trask
South Hamilton
5-02.00
2.00
8
Quin Ante
Roland-Story
5-02.00
9
Cole Seiverseike
South Hamilton
5-00.00
0.50
9
Ben Kayser
Saydel
5-00.00
0.50
Camden Stephens
Gilbert
NH
Ethan Anderson
Gilbert
NH
Conner Kuhles
Des Moines Christian
NH
Christian Castile
Des Moines Christian
NH
Ryan Nelson
Saydel
NH
Long Jump – Finals – Heat 2
1
Will Bunn
Roland-Story
20-06.75
10.00
2
Blake Stover
Ballard
18-08.75
8.00
3
Trey Hansen
Gilbert
18-02.00
6.00
4
Nate Johnson
Roland-Story
17-03.50
5.00
6
Jaden Swain
Ballard
17-00.75
7
Birk Hanson
Gilbert
17-00.00
2.50
7
Jasper Perez
Pella
17-00.00
2.50
9
Blake Meyer
Pella
16-10.25
1.00
Nick Butler
Roland-Story
SCR
Landon Grove
South Hamilton
SCR
Long Jump – Finals – Heat 1
5
Cael Estrem
Ballard
17-01.50
4.00
10
Caleb Ragaller
Gilbert
16-01.50
11
Elijah Belle
Roland-Story
16-00.50
12
Caden Flug
Des Moines Christian
15-11.75
13
Nolan Weber
Gilbert
15-10.50
14
Juan Hernandez
Perry
15-01.25
15
Landon Gruefe
South Hamilton
14-08.00
16
Caden Steva
Perry
14-00.25
17
Nate Moser
Des Moines Christian
13-08.25
18
Max Chapin
Perry
6-07.50
Shot Put – Finals
1
Austin Busch
South Hamilton
53-00.75
10.00
2
Kody Huisman
Pella
52-08.00
8.00
3
Jimmy Philipsen
Roland-Story
43-06.25
6.00
4
Alex Smalley
Gilbert
40-04.75
5.00
5
Noah Walles
Des Moines Christian
40-00.75
4.00
6
Daniel Loftis
Pella
39-06.75
3.00
7
Ty Jerman
Gilbert
39-06.50
2.00
8
Kole Knutson
Roland-Story
38-09.50
0.50
8
Kale Krogh
Ballard
38-09.50
0.50
10
Carter Balvanz
South Hamilton
37-00.75
11
Conner Kuhles
Des Moines Christian
35-04.50
12
Gavin Godwin
Saydel
34-09.50
13
Ezekial Olopwi
Saydel
34-04.50
14
Pablo Calderon
Perry
30-08.25
15
Ethan Johnson
Ballard
29-10.50
16
Tony Roe
Perry
29-09.75
4X100M Relay – Finals
1
Roland-Story
44.88
10.00
Runners
2
Des Moines Christian
44.89
8.00
Runners
3
Saydel
45.79
6.00
Runners
4
Pella
45.99
5.00
Runners
5
Gilbert
46.49
4.00
Runners
6
Ballard
48.76
3.00
Runners
7
South Hamilton
50.79
2.00
Runners
8
Perry
58.52
1.00
Runners
4X200M Relay – Finals
1
Roland-Story
1:32.91
10.00
Runners
2
Pella
1:36.39
8.00
Runners
3
Ballard
1:40.31
6.00
Runners
4
Gilbert
1:40.91
5.00
Runners
5
Saydel
1:41.15
4.00
Runners
6
South Hamilton
1:44.08
3.00
Runners
7
Perry
2:03.76
2.00
Runners
Des Moines Christian
DQ
Runners
4X400M Relay – Finals
1
Pella
3:37.93
10.00
Runners
2
Roland-Story
3:40.95
8.00
Runners
3
Gilbert
3:49.27
6.00
Runners
4
Des Moines Christian
3:49.36
5.00
Runners
5
Ballard
3:50.46
4.00
Runners
6
South Hamilton
4:06.60
3.00
Runners
4X800M Relay – Finals
1
South Hamilton
8:57.38
10.00
Runners
2
Pella
9:05.12
8.00
Runners
3
Roland-Story
9:07.37
6.00
Runners
4
Des Moines Christian
9:14.50
5.00
Runners
5
Gilbert
9:28.55
4.00
Runners
6
Roland-Story
10:21.91
Runners
7
Perry
10:23.55
3.00
Runners
8
Gilbert
10:51.72
Runners
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Finals – Heat 2
1
Pella
1:03.30
10.00
Runners
3
Des Moines Christian
1:21.05
6.00
Runners
Roland-Story
DQ
Runners
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Finals – Heat 1
2
Gilbert
1:13.86
8.00
Runners
4
Perry
1:22.11
5.00
Runners
5
Gilbert
1:25.86
Runners
800-Sprint Medley Relay – Finals
1
Gilbert
1:39.45
10.00
Runners
2
Roland-Story
1:42.14
8.00
Runners
3
South Hamilton
1:42.21
6.00
Runners
4
Pella
1:42.70
5.00
Runners
5
Ballard
1:46.33
4.00
Runners
6
Des Moines Christian
1:48.65
3.00
Runners
7
Saydel
1:54.23
2.00
Runners
Perry
DQ
Runners
1600-Distance Medley Relay – Finals
1
Pella
3:38.45
10.00
Runners
2
South Hamilton
3:56.83
8.00
Runners
3
Ballard
4:04.96
6.00
Runners
4
Gilbert
4:06.67
5.00
Runners
5
Des Moines Christian
4:19.00
4.00
Runners
6
Roland-Story
4:24.63
3.00
Runners
7
Perry
4:33.18
2.00
Runners