Perry sophomore Lydia Olejniczak placed first in the 200 meter dash and 3rd in the 400 meters Tuesday night at Gilbert.  Complete results are posted below.

6
Perry
54.00
Point Breakdown
Lydia Olejniczak
23.00
Jaylene Karolus
12.00
Taylor Atwell
9.75
Callie Steva
3.50
Callie McFarland
2.25
Kassidy Atwell
1.75
Kathryn West
0.75
Alyssa Grow
0.50
Macy Killmer
0.50

 

1
Roland-Story
160.00
Point Breakdown
2
Ballard
134.00
Point Breakdown
3
Gilbert
124.00
Point Breakdown
4
South Hamilton
110.00
Point Breakdown
5
Des Moines Christian
74.00
Point Breakdown
6
Perry
54.00
Point Breakdown
7
Saydel
27.00
Point Breakdown
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
1
Anna Peach
Roland-Story
14.29
10.00
2
Mina Funaba-O’Brien
Gilbert
14.37
8.00
3
Lydia Olejniczak
Perry
14.39
6.00
4
Reagan Vogelaar
Roland-Story
14.51
5.00
5
Kelbe Krumm
South Hamilton
14.54
4.00
7
Izzy Osborne
Des Moines Christian
14.64
2.00
8
Kandice Sotter
Saydel
14.84
1.00
Amelia Winfrey
Gilbert
DNS
100M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
6
Helene Lenz
Des Moines Christian
14.56
3.00
9
Taylor Atwell
Perry
15.24
10
Zoey Duns
South Hamilton
15.32
11
Maia Albrecht
Saydel
15.51
12
Destiny Skurdal
Ballard
16.00
13
Isabelle Ramer
Ballard
17.29
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
1
Lydia Olejniczak
Perry
28.63
10.00
2
Reagan Vogelaar
Roland-Story
29.38
8.00
3
Izzy Osborne
Des Moines Christian
29.56
6.00
4
Lauren Schwendemann
Gilbert
29.82
5.00
5
Katie O’Brien
Gilbert
30.58
4.00
7
Zoey Duns
South Hamilton
30.83
2.00
10
Emma Lewis
South Hamilton
31.27
11
Reagan Bartlett
Ballard
32.36
200M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
6
Kandice Sotter
Saydel
30.59
3.00
8
Helene Lenz
Des Moines Christian
30.94
1.00
9
Reagan Barkema
Roland-Story
30.98
12
Kathryn West
Perry
32.48
13
Nessa Burke
Gilbert
33.01
14
Jaedyn Henry
Gilbert
33.11
15
Cante Red Tomahawk
Ballard
33.88
16
Caydance Sharp
Saydel
34.64
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 2
1
Ava Hawthorne
Gilbert
1:04.20
10.00
2
Lauryn Kilstofte
Roland-Story
1:04.97
8.00
3
Lydia Olejniczak
Perry
1:06.89
6.00
4
Kate Huisinga
Ballard
1:06.98
5.00
5
Julianne Lundvall
Gilbert
1:07.71
4.00
6
Jaylene Karolus
Perry
1:10.01
3.00
7
Kandice Sotter
Saydel
1:10.97
2.00
8
Kailyn Northrup
South Hamilton
1:13.45
1.00
400M Dash – Finals – Heat 1
9
Ali Charlson
Roland-Story
1:15.35
10
Emily Lowe
Saydel
1:15.68
11
Katelyn Shontz
Des Moines Christian
1:28.99
800M Run – Finals
1
Caitlin Maher
Ballard
2:31.94
10.00
2
Josie Fleischmann
Ballard
2:34.25
8.00
3
Elizabeth Ihle
Roland-Story
2:34.76
6.00
4
Abby Ten Pas
Des Moines Christian
2:43.54
5.00
5
Anna Lammers
South Hamilton
2:49.01
4.00
6
Ryley Pecina
Saydel
2:49.07
3.00
7
Hallee Feaker
South Hamilton
2:54.95
2.00
8
Kalista Leners
Gilbert
2:58.85
1.00
9
Mary Thatcher
Gilbert
3:11.57
100M Hurdles – Finals – Heat 2
1
Allison Baker
Ballard
18.06
10.00
2
Taylor Atwell
Perry
18.25
8.00
3
Ava Charlson
Roland-Story
18.98
6.00
6
Alexis Kluender
Ballard
21.01
7
Chloe Berns-Schwengruber
Gilbert
21.04
3.00
8
Jaclyn Gessner
Roland-Story
21.09
10
Sidney Schamberg
Des Moines Christian
21.53
1.00
100M Hurdles – Finals – Heat 1
4
Alynn Solberg
Roland-Story
19.32
5.00
5
Rori Olson
Ballard
19.86
4.00
9
Caydance Sharp
Saydel
21.31
2.00
11
Elle Ellingson
Gilbert
21.57
12
Maia Albrecht
Saydel
23.26
1500M Run – Finals
1
Shewaye Johnson
Ballard
4:47.58
10.00
2
Abby McGuire
Gilbert
5:24.50
8.00
3
Kate Huisinga
Ballard
5:25.19
6.00
4
Jaylene Karolus
Perry
5:31.10
5.00
5
Ella Jicinsky
Des Moines Christian
5:32.22
4.00
6
Sophia Stineman
Des Moines Christian
5:33.91
3.00
7
Ryley Pecina
Saydel
5:55.13
2.00
8
Sarah Thatcher
Gilbert
5:58.13
1.00
9
Baylie Janssen
Roland-Story
6:06.36
10
Marissa Jensen
South Hamilton
6:15.78
11
Paige Doolittle
South Hamilton
6:30.62
12
Diana Okubay
Perry
7:09.87
3000M Run – Finals
1
Ava Vance
Ballard
11:55.42
10.00
2
Sophie Vanderpool
Gilbert
12:12.00
8.00
3
Sophia Stineman
Des Moines Christian
12:14.98
6.00
4
Ella Jicinsky
Des Moines Christian
12:21.85
5.00
5
Jaylene Karolus
Perry
12:27.96
4.00
6
Erica Espinoza
Ballard
13:32.66
3.00
7
Paige Doolittle
South Hamilton
13:40.54
2.00
8
Mary Thatcher
Gilbert
14:39.33
1.00
400M Hurdle – Finals
1
Noel Boettger
Ballard
1:22.38
10.00
2
Grace Dowling
Roland-Story
1:23.73
8.00
3
Ella Overman
Gilbert
1:24.84
6.00
Discus – Finals
1
Kenzy Grady
South Hamilton
106-04
10.00
2
Emmaly Fields
South Hamilton
96-07
8.00
3
Cecelia Christensen
Ballard
93-03
6.00
4
Madison Geise
Roland-Story
92-00
5.00
5
Rachel Barton
Saydel
88-07
4.00
6
Anna Ferrari
Gilbert
81-04
3.00
7
Macy Friest
Roland-Story
77-11
2.00
8
Izzy Osborne
Des Moines Christian
68-02
1.00
9
Carley Wilson
Ballard
66-05
10
Phoebe Stewart
Perry
65-05
11
Karla Lopez
Gilbert
61-00
12
Callie Steva
Perry
60-01
High Jump – Finals
1
Jadyn Nelson
Roland-Story
4-10.00
10.00
2
Caleigh Hewitt
South Hamilton
4-08.00
8.00
3
Reagan Barkema
Roland-Story
4-08.00
6.00
4
Grace Neuberger
South Hamilton
4-06.00
5.00
5
Emma Bulman
Gilbert
4-06.00
4.00
Ali Pieper
Des Moines Christian
NH
Emily Lowe
Saydel
NH
Kenzie Fick
Roland-Story
NH
Long Jump – Finals
1
Ava Charlson
Roland-Story
14-06.75
10.00
2
Kayley Birkland
Roland-Story
14-05.50
8.00
3
Mina Funaba-O’Brien
Gilbert
14-01.50
6.00
4
Emma Lewis
South Hamilton
14-01.25
5.00
5
Erin Bathie
Gilbert
14-01.00
4.00
6
Laurel Osborn
Roland-Story
13-06.00
7
Amelia Winfrey
Gilbert
13-02.00
8
Brooklyn Nees
Gilbert
13-01.25
9
Katie Tollefson
Ballard
12-09.50
3.00
10
Regan Kloppe
Des Moines Christian
12-03.75
2.00
11
Sidney Schamberg
Des Moines Christian
11-07.50
1.00
12
Isabelle Ramer
Ballard
9-10.00
Shot Put – Finals
1
Dana Vinson
Roland-Story
35-03.75
10.00
2
Macy Friest
Roland-Story
33-10.00
8.00
3
Emmaly Fields
South Hamilton
33-07.50
6.00
4
Rachel Barton
Saydel
32-00.50
5.00
5
Kenzy Grady
South Hamilton
29-10.00
4.00
6
Madelyn Roling
Roland-Story
27-03.00
7
Callie Steva
Perry
27-02.25
3.00
8
Noel Boettger
Ballard
26-08.00
2.00
9
Kendra Hoversten
South Hamilton
26-06.25
10
Olivia Heithoff
Roland-Story
26-06.00
11
Nessa Johnson
Gilbert
26-02.75
1.00
12
Hanna Robinson
South Hamilton
24-08.50
13
Julianne Lundvall
Gilbert
23-06.50
14
Phoebe Stewart
Perry
22-11.50
15
Karla Lopez
Gilbert
21-10.25
16
Addison Hodgen
Gilbert
20-00.00
4X100M Relay – Finals
1
South Hamilton
52.88
10.00
Runners
2
Gilbert
54.31
8.00
Runners
3
Roland-Story
55.06
6.00
Runners
4
Ballard
55.63
5.00
Runners
5
Perry
57.35
4.00
Runners
6
Des Moines Christian
57.40
3.00
Runners
7
Saydel
59.53
2.00
Runners
4X200M Relay – Finals
1
South Hamilton
1:50.78
10.00
Runners
2
Gilbert
1:55.72
8.00
Runners
3
Ballard
1:56.50
6.00
Runners
4
Roland-Story
1:58.84
5.00
Runners
5
Des Moines Christian
1:59.89
4.00
Runners
6
Saydel
2:15.56
3.00
Runners
7
Perry
2:15.73
2.00
Runners
4X400M Relay – Finals
1
Roland-Story
4:31.99
10.00
Runners
2
Des Moines Christian
4:38.49
8.00
Runners
3
South Hamilton
4:40.55
6.00
Runners
4
Roland-Story
4:43.87
Runners
5
Gilbert
4:44.01
5.00
Runners
6
Des Moines Christian
5:19.23
Runners
4X800M Relay – Finals
1
Ballard
10:35.25
10.00
Runners
2
South Hamilton
11:03.65
8.00
Runners
3
Roland-Story
11:07.74
6.00
Runners
4
Gilbert
11:15.32
5.00
Runners
5
Des Moines Christian
11:48.49
4.00
Runners
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Finals
1
Ballard
1:17.79
10.00
Runners
2
Roland-Story
1:18.76
8.00
Runners
3
Des Moines Christian
1:29.21
6.00
Runners
4
Gilbert
1:30.62
5.00
Runners
800-Sprint Medley Relay – Finals
1
South Hamilton
1:57.54
10.00
Runners
2
Gilbert
2:00.96
8.00
Runners
3
Ballard
2:04.28
6.00
Runners
4
Des Moines Christian
2:09.82
5.00
Runners
5
Roland-Story
2:10.30
4.00
Runners
6
Perry
2:16.15
3.00
Runners
1600-Distance Medley Relay – Finals
1
Ballard
4:30.19
10.00
Runners
2
Gilbert
5:00.88
8.00
Runners
3
Roland-Story
5:04.92
6.00
Runners
4
South Hamilton
5:07.08
5.00
Runners
5
Roland-Story
5:11.65
Runners
6
Gilbert
5:15.11
Runners
7
Des Moines Christian
5:22.42
4.00
Runners